What is this page?
This page shows how many people visit the pages of Joos de Momper on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.
Joos de Momper: what the consultations show
The work of Joos de Momper consulted most is Berglandschaft Mit Geknickten Tannenstaemmen Im Strome, with 400 visits in twelve months, 8% of all consultations. It is followed in the ranking by Landscape with Grotto and Mountain Scene with Bridges. The record of the artist was opened 1,100 times and the records of works 4,800 times, 5,900 in total. Between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026 consultation grew by 200%. Jul 2026 is the month with the most consultations: 5,500. Readers consult the records on computers (93%), phones (5%) and tablets (2%). Readers select Subtle Color (Color Saturation) at 58% of visits, where it represents 39% of the catalog.
Joos de Momper: the 10 works consulted most
Each entry shows a work of Joos de Momper and its rank by consultations on WikiOO.org in the last twelve months.
-
1
Berglandschaft Mit Geknickten Tannenstaemmen Im Strome
400 visits · 8.3%
-
2
Landscape with Grotto, 1600
300 visits · 6.2%
-
3
Mountain Scene with Bridges, 1600
300 visits · 6.2%
-
4
Village at Full Moon
300 visits · 6.2%
-
5
Landscape
300 visits · 6.2%
-
6
Mountainous Landscape, 1621
300 visits · 6.2%
-
7
Monk's Hermitage in a Cave, 1600
200 visits · 4.2%
-
8
Rocky Landscape with Monks, 1608
200 visits · 4.2%
-
9
Winter Landscape with the Flight into Egypt
200 visits · 4.2%
-
10
Flemish Market and Washing Place
200 visits · 4.2%
When is the record of Joos de Momper consulted?
Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.
The figures in a table
| Month | Artist page | Artwork pages |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 900 | 4,600 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 100 |
| Sep 2026 | 200 | 100 |
When are the works of Joos de Momper consulted?
Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.
The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.
What do readers select among the works of Joos de Momper?
Each star chart compares two things. The dotted shape is the artist's own work: fifty artworks taken at random, sorted by one feature. The solid shape is where the visits actually went during the last twelve months. Where the solid shape reaches further out than the dotted one, that kind of artwork attracts more attention than its share of the artist's work.
Vibe
Emotional Tone
Luminance
Color Saturation
Color Palette
Color Intensity
Contrast
Color Harmony
The figures in a table
| Vibe | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 38.5% | 50.0% |
| Calm | 30.8% | 36.4% |
| Dramatic | 30.8% | 13.6% |
| Emotional Tone | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Reflective | 38.5% | 45.5% |
| Tranquil | 15.4% | 22.7% |
| Calm | 15.4% | 18.2% |
| Melancholic | 15.4% | 9.1% |
| Mysterious | 7.7% | 4.5% |
| Spiritual | 7.7% | 0.0% |
| Luminance | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Dark | 2.4% | 4.2% |
| Soft Shadow | 46.3% | 50.0% |
| Gentle Luminance | 43.9% | 37.5% |
| Bright Balance | 7.3% | 8.3% |
| Luminous | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Saturation | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Muted | 41.5% | 25.0% |
| Subtle Color | 39.0% | 58.3% |
| Balanced Soft | 17.1% | 14.6% |
| Clear Color Presence | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| Vivid Color | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Color Palette | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Earthy | 57.6% | 62.5% |
| Neutrals | 39.4% | 35.0% |
| Dark | 3.0% | 2.5% |
| Color Intensity | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Monochromatic | 43.9% | 43.8% |
| Balanced | 53.7% | 54.2% |
| Vivid | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| Contrast | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Serene | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| Gentle | 4.9% | 4.2% |
| Balanced | 7.3% | 0.0% |
| Bold | 14.6% | 20.8% |
| Statement | 70.7% | 72.9% |
| Color Harmony | Artworks of the artist | Visits |
|---|---|---|
| Discordant Palette | 24.4% | 16.7% |
| Softly Mixed Palette | 9.8% | 12.5% |
| Balanced Harmony | 14.6% | 16.7% |
| Strong Color Unity | 41.5% | 43.8% |
| Unified Palette | 9.8% | 10.4% |
What are the most consulted works of Joos de Momper, month by month?
Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.
The figures in a table
| Artwork | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monk's Hermitage in a Cave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
| Large Mountain Landscape (d… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Flemish Market and Washing… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 100 |
| Mountain Scene with Bridges | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
| Mountainous Landscape with… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Village at Full Moon (detai… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Village at Full Moon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
| Landscape with the Temptati… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Helicon or Minerva's Visit… | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
What is the distribution of consultations of Joos de Momper by device?
Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.
The figures in a table
| Device | Visits | Share |
|---|---|---|
| computers | 5,500 | 93.2% |
| phones | 300 | 5.1% |
| tablets | 100 | 1.7% |
In which languages is Joos de Momper consulted?
Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.
How many consultations per day for Joos de Momper, and the next three weeks?
Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.
The figures in a table
| Day | Visits |
|---|---|
| Thu 24 Sep | 0 |
| Fri 25 Sep | 0 |
| Sat 26 Sep | 0 |
| Sun 27 Sep | 0 |
| Mon 28 Sep | 0 |
| Tue 29 Sep | 0 |
| Wed 30 Sep | 0 |
| Thu 1 Oct | 0 |
| Fri 2 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 3 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 4 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 5 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 6 Oct | 100 |
| Wed 7 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 8 Oct | 100 |
| Fri 9 Oct | 0 |
| Sat 10 Oct | 0 |
| Sun 11 Oct | 0 |
| Mon 12 Oct | 0 |
| Tue 13 Oct | 0 |
| Wed 14 Oct | 0 |
| Thu 15 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 16 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 17 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 18 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 19 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 20 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 21 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 22 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 23 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 24 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 25 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 26 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 27 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 28 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Thu 29 Oct (forecast) | 100 |
| Fri 30 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sat 31 Oct (forecast) | 0 |
| Sun 1 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Mon 2 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
| Tue 3 Nov (forecast) | 100 |
| Wed 4 Nov (forecast) | 0 |
About the readership of Joos de Momper
Which work of Joos de Momper is consulted most often?
- Berglandschaft Mit Geknickten Tannenstaemmen Im Strome first, with 400 visits, 8% of consultations. 10 works are ranked above.
How large is the readership of Joos de Momper on WikiOO.org?
- 5,900 visits in twelve months: 1,100 to the artist record, 4,800 to the works.
What devices do the readers of Joos de Momper use?
- They use computers (93%), phones (5%) and tablets (2%); computers represent 93% of the consultations.
Which works of Joos de Momper match the selection of readers?
- Works described as Subtle Color (Color Saturation) receive 58% of the visits for 39% of the catalog.