Nicolas Lancret Who Consults the Records, and Which Works

1689 – 1743

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Nicolas Lancret on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Nicolas Lancret: what the consultations show

The work of Nicolas Lancret consulted most is Spring, with 1,100 visits in twelve months, 10% of all consultations. It is followed in the ranking by Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant and L'Innocence. The record of the artist was opened 1,700 times and the records of works 10,900 times, 12,600 in total. Between Aug 2026 and Sep 2026 consultation grew by 57%. Jul 2026 is the month with the most consultations: 8,600. Readers consult the records on computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%). Readers select Earthy (Color Palette) at 89% of visits, where it represents 65% of the catalog.

Nicolas Lancret: the 10 works consulted most

Each entry shows a work of Nicolas Lancret and its rank by consultations on WikiOO.org in the last twelve months.

  1. Spring 1 Spring, 1738 1,100 visits · 9.7%
  2. Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant 2 Lady and Gentleman with two Girls and a Servant, 1742 800 visits · 7.1%
  3. L'Innocence 3 L'Innocence 500 visits · 4.4%
  4. Picnic after the Hunt 4 Picnic after the Hunt, 1735 400 visits · 3.5%
  5. Dance in a Pavilion 5 Dance in a Pavilion, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  6. La Camargo Dancing 6 La Camargo Dancing, 1730 400 visits · 3.5%
  7. The Music Lesson 7 The Music Lesson 400 visits · 3.5%
  8. The Servant Justified 8 The Servant Justified, 1740 300 visits · 2.7%
  9. Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing 9 Mademoiselle de Camargo Dancing, 1730 300 visits · 2.7%
  10. Le Repas Italien 10 Le Repas Italien 300 visits · 2.7%

When is the record of Nicolas Lancret consulted?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

The figures in a table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 2026200200
Jul 20267007,900
Aug 20262001,200
Sep 20266001,600

When are the works of Nicolas Lancret consulted?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

What are the most consulted works of Nicolas Lancret, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

The figures in a table
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Picnic after the Hunt0000000003000100
Spring0000000001,10000
The Servant Justified00000000030000
Lady and Gentleman with two…0000000003000500
LES PLAISIRS DU BAIN00000000010000
Les Tourterelles000000000000
L'Innocence0000000003002000
Le Repas Italien00000000030000
LE PRINTEMPS00000000010000
La Camargo Dancing000000001002000100

What is the distribution of consultations of Nicolas Lancret by device?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

The figures in a table
DeviceVisitsShare
computers10,30081.7%
phones1,80014.3%
tablets5004.0%

In which languages is Nicolas Lancret consulted?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

The figures in a table
LanguageVisitsShare
Chinese70077.8%
English20022.2%

How many consultations per day for Nicolas Lancret, and the next three weeks?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

The figures in a table
DayVisits
Sat 26 Sep0
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep100
Tue 29 Sep200
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct100
Fri 2 Oct300
Sat 3 Oct100
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct100
Tue 6 Oct100
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct100
Fri 9 Oct100
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct200
Mon 12 Oct100
Tue 13 Oct300
Wed 14 Oct500
Thu 15 Oct400
Fri 16 Oct100
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)100
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)200
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)400
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)400
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)400
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)400
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)200
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)200
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)500
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)400
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)500
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)400
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)100
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)200
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)300
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)600
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)500
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)600
Fri 6 Nov (forecast)500

About the readership of Nicolas Lancret

Which work of Nicolas Lancret is consulted most often?

Spring first, with 1,100 visits, 10% of consultations. 10 works are ranked above.

How large is the readership of Nicolas Lancret on WikiOO.org?

12,600 visits in twelve months: 1,700 to the artist record, 10,900 to the works.

What devices do the readers of Nicolas Lancret use?

They use computers (82%), phones (14%) and tablets (4%); computers represent 82% of the consultations.

Which works of Nicolas Lancret match the selection of readers?

Works described as Earthy (Color Palette) receive 89% of the visits for 65% of the catalog.