Paul Peel Readership & Consultation Statistics

1860 – 1892

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Paul Peel on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Paul Peel: readership summary

Over the last twelve months the most consulted work of Paul Peel in the WikiOO.org database was After bath: 800 visits, 29% of all consultations of the artist. It is followed by Before the bath and Mother Love. The entries on Paul Peel were consulted 3,900 times: 1,300 on the artist record and 2,600 on the records of single works. Consultation decreased by 44% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The month of highest consultation was Jul 2026, with 2,400 visits. Consultation is done on computers (72%) and phones (28%). Readers consult Balanced (Contrast) more than its share of the catalog suggests: 32% of visits against 8% of the works.

The 10 most consulted works of Paul Peel

Works of Paul Peel ranked by the number of consultations on WikiOO.org during the last twelve months, the most consulted first.

  1. After bath 1 After bath 800 visits · 28.6%
  2. Before the bath 2 Before the bath 500 visits · 17.9%
  3. Mother Love 3 Mother Love 200 visits · 7.1%
  4. Japanese Dolls and Fan 4 Japanese Dolls and Fan 200 visits · 7.1%
  5. The Modest Model 5 The Modest Model 200 visits · 7.1%
  6. The Discovery of Moses 6 The Discovery of Moses 200 visits · 7.1%
  7. Feeding birds in the park 7 Feeding birds in the park, 1889 200 visits · 7.1%
  8. The Young Gleaner 8 The Young Gleaner, 1888 100 visits · 3.6%
  9. The Young Biologist 9 The Young Biologist 100 visits · 3.6%
  10. Bedtime 10 Bedtime 100 visits · 3.6%

How many times is the record of Paul Peel consulted each month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Data table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 20261000
Jul 20267001,700
Aug 2026300600
Sep 2026200300

How often are the works of Paul Peel consulted?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

Which works of Paul Peel are consulted most, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Data table
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Mother Love0000000001001000
Feeding birds in the park00000000001000
Before the bath000000000200200100
The Modest Model0000000001000100
Japanese Dolls and Fan00000000020000
The Discovery of Moses0000000001001000
A Venetian Bather000000000000
rest00000000010000
The Painter00000000000100
After bath0000000007001000

Which devices are used to consult Paul Peel?

Each slice is one kind of device: phone, tablet or computer. The bigger the slice, the more visits came from that kind of device during the last twelve months.

Data table
DeviceVisitsShare
computers2,80071.8%
phones1,10028.2%

In which languages is Paul Peel consulted?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

Data table
LanguageVisitsShare
Arabic10050.0%
Norwegian10050.0%

How many consultations of Paul Peel are there per day, and what is expected?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Data table
DayVisits
Wed 23 Sep100
Thu 24 Sep0
Fri 25 Sep0
Sat 26 Sep0
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep0
Tue 29 Sep0
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct0
Fri 2 Oct0
Sat 3 Oct300
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct0
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct0
Fri 9 Oct0
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct300
Tue 13 Oct200
Wed 14 Oct (forecast)100
Thu 15 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 16 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)200
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)200
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)100
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)100
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)300
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)300
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)200
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)100
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)300
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)300
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)200

Questions on the readership of Paul Peel

Which works of Paul Peel are consulted most?

After bath, with 800 visits (29% of all consultations of Paul Peel). The ranking above lists 10 works.

How many times is Paul Peel consulted on WikiOO.org?

3,900 times in twelve months: 1,300 on the artist record and 2,600 on the records of works.

On which devices is Paul Peel consulted?

Paul Peel is consulted on computers (72%) and phones (28%); computers account for 72% of the consultations.

What kind of works of Paul Peel do readers prefer?

Balanced (Contrast): 32% of the visits, against 8% of the catalog.