Sarah Beddington Readership & Consultation Statistics

1964

What is this page?

This page shows how many people visit the pages of Sarah Beddington on this website. A visit means one person opened a page. Each chart below has its own short explanation.

Statistics were reset on 1 July 2026 — no data is available before that date.

Sarah Beddington: readership summary

Over the last twelve months the most consulted work of Sarah Beddington in the WikiOO.org database was Forty Nights 2: 100 visits, 50% of all consultations of the artist. It is followed by Untitled. The entries on Sarah Beddington were consulted 400 times: 200 on the artist record and 200 on the records of single works. Consultation decreased by 100% from Aug 2026 to Sep 2026. The month of highest consultation was Jul 2026, with 300 visits. Readers consult Soft Shadow (Luminance) more than its share of the catalog suggests: 50% of visits against 11% of the works.

The 2 most consulted works of Sarah Beddington

Works of Sarah Beddington ranked by the number of consultations on WikiOO.org during the last twelve months, the most consulted first.

  1. Forty Nights 2 1 Forty Nights 2, 2001 100 visits · 50.0%
  2. Untitled 2 Untitled 100 visits · 50.0%

How many times is the record of Sarah Beddington consulted each month?

Each bar is one month. It shows how many times people opened the page of this artist during that month, over the last twelve months.

Data table
MonthArtist pageArtwork pages
Oct 202500
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 2026200100
Aug 20260100
Sep 202600

How often are the works of Sarah Beddington consulted?

Each bar is one month. It counts the visits to all the artwork pages of this artist added together, month by month, for one year.

The monthly figures of both charts are in the first table, above.

Which works of Sarah Beddington are consulted most, month by month?

Each row is one popular artwork. Each bar shows how many visits that artwork received in one month. Taller bars mean more visits that month.

Data table
ArtworkOct 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Apr 2026May 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Forty Nights 1000000000000
Forty Nights 6000000000000
Forty Nights 7000000000000
Forty Nights 5000000000000
Forty Nights 200000000010000
Forty Nights 4000000000000
Forty Nights 3000000000000
Untitled00000000001000
Untitled000000000000

In which languages is Sarah Beddington consulted?

Each slice is one language. The bigger the slice, the more visitors used the website in that language during the last thirty days. Only the top ten are shown.

How many consultations of Sarah Beddington are there per day, and what is expected?

Each bar is one day. The first bars count the visits of the past three weeks. The bars in the second color are our guess for the next three weeks.

Data table
DayVisits
Fri 25 Sep0
Sat 26 Sep0
Sun 27 Sep0
Mon 28 Sep0
Tue 29 Sep0
Wed 30 Sep0
Thu 1 Oct0
Fri 2 Oct0
Sat 3 Oct0
Sun 4 Oct0
Mon 5 Oct0
Tue 6 Oct0
Wed 7 Oct0
Thu 8 Oct0
Fri 9 Oct0
Sat 10 Oct0
Sun 11 Oct0
Mon 12 Oct0
Tue 13 Oct0
Wed 14 Oct0
Thu 15 Oct0
Fri 16 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 17 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 18 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 19 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 20 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 21 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 22 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 23 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 24 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 25 Oct (forecast)0
Mon 26 Oct (forecast)0
Tue 27 Oct (forecast)0
Wed 28 Oct (forecast)0
Thu 29 Oct (forecast)0
Fri 30 Oct (forecast)0
Sat 31 Oct (forecast)0
Sun 1 Nov (forecast)0
Mon 2 Nov (forecast)0
Tue 3 Nov (forecast)0
Wed 4 Nov (forecast)0
Thu 5 Nov (forecast)0

Questions on the readership of Sarah Beddington

Which works of Sarah Beddington are consulted most?

Forty Nights 2, with 100 visits (50% of all consultations of Sarah Beddington). The ranking above lists 2 works.

How many times is Sarah Beddington consulted on WikiOO.org?

400 times in twelve months: 200 on the artist record and 200 on the records of works.

What kind of works of Sarah Beddington do readers prefer?

Soft Shadow (Luminance): 50% of the visits, against 11% of the catalog.