Keresés
Előnézet AR előnézet Váltás nyomtatványra Áttérés digitális képre Megosztás
Részletek Útmutató Kedvencekhez ad Letöltés Hasonló darabok X-ray felvétel Diavetítés Statisztika

Common Room

Beata Stankiewicz’s ‘Common Room’ captures loneliness & melancholy through stark black & gray realism. Explore this evocative interior scene – a study in shadows, texture, and mood.

Polish realist painter Beata Stankiewicz explores visibility & experience through evocative interiors & portraits. Metarealism, collections worldwide.

Az ezen az oldalon megjelenített műalkotások szerzői jogi védelem alatt állnak, ami azt jelenti, hogy törvényileg nem készíthetünk és nem adhatunk el belőlük pontos másolatokat. Ez a védelem olyan nemzetközi megállapodások alapján érvényesül, mint például a Berni Egyezmény és a nemzeti törvények által, beleértve azokat is, amelyeket meghatározott Az USA szerzői jogi törvénye – 17. cím.

Mint tiszteletes és törvényes alternatívát, olyan egyedi, kézzel festett alkotásokat kínálunk, amelyek az eredetiből merítnek inspirációt. Tapasztalt és professzionális művészeink alaposan tanulmányozzák az eredeti stílusát, hangulatát és művészeti esszenciáját, hogy egy olyan új, egyedi alkotást hozzunk létre, amely ugyanazt az érzést kelti – miközben önálló, eredeti alkotásként létezik.

Ez a módszer teljes mértékben megfelel a szerzői jogi szabályozásnak, mivel nem tartalmazza a védett műalkotás másolását vagy duplikálását. Ehelyett ez egy kreatív újinterpretáció – egy új festmény, amely az eredetivel való összefüggései miatt hatással van rá, de nem az az.

Kézzel készített olajfestmény reprodukció

Kézzel festett olajvastú vászon, az Ön által választott méretben és keretben, művészeink készítik meglévőre. ( Váltás nyomtatványra Áttérés digitális képre)

Standard méret
egyedi
CM
INCH

Válasszon előre meghatározott méreteink közül, amelyek megfelelnek a műalkotás eredeti arányainak.

szélesség
magasság

Írja be a kívánt szélességet és magasságot, hogy illeszkedjen a keretéhez vagy a falához. Mivel ez kézzel festett alkotás, egy eltérő formájú méret esetén a művész akár festhet is valamivel többet a kép körül, vagy korolathat is belőle — az Ön döntésének megfelelően. A festés megkezdése előtt küldünk egy digitális tervezetet jóváhagyásra. Az oldalon látható kép nem tartalmazza a végeredményt — csak a tervezet mutatja meg a valódi eredményt.

Példák arra, mit lehet módosítani: az arc kicserélése az ügyfél fotójára; háziállat hozzáadása (pl. macska helyett kutya); rejtett üzenet elhelyezése a háttérben; a háttér tájának vagy elemeinek megváltoztatása.
A rendelést követően a WikiOO.org csapata e-mailt küld az ügyfélnek az instrukciókért, és biztosít egy előnézeti képet (mockup).

Világszerte elérhető szállítás () 3-4 hét alatt a szokásos 5 hét helyett. (22 október). A minőség nem kérdőjelezhető.

Ingyenes globális expressz szállítás
Prémium minőségű len vászon
Teljes körű szállítási biztosítás
Vámvisszatérítési Garancia
Tökéletes színarányosság garancia
100 napos visszaküldési garancia (csak gyártási hibás termékek esetén)
100% pénzvisszatérítési garancia
Több darab vásárlásakor kedvezmény

Összesített ár

Ft 84684

Common Room

Reprodukciós technika

Reprodukció méretei

-

Összesített ár

Ft 84684

Images of places marked with the individuality of their users are, alongside portraits, the main motif of Beata Stankiewicz

Gyakran Ismételt Kérdések

Elérhető diaporáma „Common Room”, Beata Stankiewicz alkotása alkotáshoz?

Elérhető egy diaváltó: a Diaváltás oldala a(z) „Common Room”, Beata Stankiewicz alkotása alkotáshoz.

Ki készítette a(t): "Common Room"?

A "Common Room" alkotását Beata Stankiewicz készítette. Az ezen az oldalon található információk Beata Stankiewicz eredeti művészetét mutatják be.

Mikor készült a "Common Room"?

A „Common Room”, Beata Stankiewicz alkotása alkotása 2020-ben készült.


A művész életrajza

The Architecture of Absence: The Art of Beata Stankiewicz

Born in the historic heart of Kraków, Poland, in 1973, Beata Stankiewicz has cultivated a visual language that exists at the delicate intersection of what is seen and what is felt. Her journey into the depths of perception began with rigorous formal training at the Academy of Fine Arts in Kraków, where she studied from 1992 to 1998 under the esteemed Professor Józef Lucjan Żąbkowski. This period of academic mastery provided her with a profound command over traditional painting techniques, yet it was her ability to push beyond mere representation that would define her career. Stankiewicz does not simply paint objects; she paints the atmosphere they inhabit, blending the precision of realism with a haunting quality known as metarealism—a style that explores the subjective experience of reality.

The evolution of her artistic vision was significantly shaped by her encounter with the provocative work of performance artist Zbigniew Warpechowski. This meeting of minds helped catalyze a period of intense experimentation and community engagement. In 2005, alongside Sebastian Stankiewicz, she co-founded the ‘Mieszkanie23’ gallery. For seven years, this intimate space acted as a laboratory for her creative spirit, hosting nearly forty exhibitions that merged painting with performance and lecture. Through this gallery, Stankiewicz moved beyond the solitary act of creation to foster a direct, visceral dialogue with her audience, refining an approach that treats the canvas as a site of philosophical inquiry.

Presence through Absence

At the core of Stankiewicz’s practice is a fascination with the tension between presence and absence. Her work often focuses on interiors—studios, living rooms, and quiet corners—that feel charged with the memory of human existence even when no figures are present. She masterfully captures the "individuality of users" through the objects they leave behind, creating a sense of anthropological interpretation where empty spaces speak volumes about the souls that once occupied them. This theme is explored through several profound cycles of work:

  • Puste pokoje (Empty Rooms): A decade-long exploration (2012–2022) of the evocative power of vacant spaces.
  • Dom pracy twórczej (House of Creative Work): An investigation into the sanctity and solitude of the artist's workspace.
  • Miejsce pracy (Workplace): A study of the tools and environments that facilitate human creation.
  • Dawni mistrzowie (Old Masters): A tribute to the lineage of painting and the enduring influence of classical tradition.

Her technique is characterized by a meticulous, almost hyper-realistic attention to detail, yet there is always an underlying layer of mystery. Whether she is capturing the light filtering through a window or the texture of a weathered desk, her brushwork serves a higher purpose: to challenge our conventional notions of representation and to invite the viewer to contemplate the boundaries of visibility.

Legacy and Recognition

Stankiewicz’s contributions to contemporary Polish art have earned her significant international acclaim. Her work is not merely found in galleries but resides in prestigious collections, most notably the MOCAK Collection, which underscores her importance within the modern canon. Beyond the canvas, her multidisciplinary talents as a photographer and filmmaker allow her to capture the artist's presence through both their physical likeness and their painterly re-interpretation.

Her scholarly significance is further cemented by her inclusion in Anna Maria Potocka's influential book, 150 Years of Polish Painting. This recognition places her within a grand historical lineage of Polish masters, marking her as an artist who honors the "golden medium" of painting while fearlessly navigating the complexities of the contemporary era. Today, through her involvement with the Artistic Association Otwarta Pracownia, Beata Stankiewicz continues to push the limits of perception, ensuring that her exploration of the human spirit remains as vibrant and vital as ever.

Beata Stankiewicz

Beata Stankiewicz

1973 - , Poland

Gyors információk

  • Artistic Movement Or Style: Realism
  • Artists Or Movements Influenced By This Artist: ['Metarealism']
  • Artists Who Influenced This Artist: ['Zbigniew Warpechowski']
  • Date Of Birth: 1973
  • Full Name: Beata Stankiewicz
  • Nationality: Polish
  • Notable Artworks: ['Common Room']
  • Place Of Birth: Kraków, Poland
WikiOO.org © WikiOO.org - Minden jog fenntartva